The Leading Law Firm In The Nation For ADA Legal Defense
[…] [Comment: For Florida Claims the paragraph is included, for other states there may or may not be a reference to that other state’s statutes:]

Lastly, the Florida Fair Housing Act, FL Stat. §§ 760.23(3) states:

It is unlawful to make, print, or publish, or cause to be made, printed, or published, any notice, statement, or advertisement with respect to the sale or rental of a dwelling that indicates any preference, limitation, or discrimination based on race, color, national origin, sex, handicap, familial status, or religion or an intention to make any such preference, limitation, or discrimination”.