Providing quality ADA Defense, Business & Real Estate Services throughout the United States for over 40 years.
[…] 50. Plaintiff hereby incorporates the previous paragraphs as if they had been fully stated herein.

51. The XXXXXXX and the Property are business establishments.

52. As described above, Defendants intentionally discriminated against Plaintiff during Plaintiff’s visit to the XXXXXXXX at the Property.

53. The Unruh Act provides that a violation of the ADA is a violation of the Unruh Act. Cal. Civ. Code 51(f).

54. Defendants violated the ADA during Plaintiff’s visit to XXXXXXX at the Property.

55. Defendant’s acts and omissions as specified are in violation of California Civil Code §§ 51 and 51.5, the Unruh Civil Rights Act, and have denied Plaintiff’s right to “full and equal accommodations, advantages, facilities, privileges, or services in all business establishments of every kind whatsoever.”

56. Plaintiff was harmed.

57. Defendant’s conduct was a substantial factor in causing Plaintiff’s harm.